web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Sturgis KC

Date 11/01/2013
Show Location Ft. Wayne IN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Christina Hubbell
Best In Show GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Breed Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nancy Liebes
Group 1 GCH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Doc N’Camelot Heaven Can Wait Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 4 GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH American Water Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose Whippet
Group 3 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Kankan Stepowy Goniec Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Millenium Moonshine Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 GCH Panterh Creek The Full Monty Parson Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese
Group 3 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Litilanns Showtime Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Shoyu Blowin My Horn At Orlane Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Evergreens Girls in White Dresses French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 Copperridges Love And War Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn German Shepherd Dog