web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Concho KC

Date 11/02/2013
Show Location San Angelo TX
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Best In Show GCH Involo The King of Pop
Breed Papillion
Reserve Best In Show GCH Lionheart’s E-Z Always Betts On The River
Breed Tibetan Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James White
Group 1 CH Whiskeytown’s Eyes To The Skyy For Oozlefinch Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 2 GCH Funquest’s Surprise Surprise English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 4 GCH Breakaway’s Stevedore Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 CH Crown Jewel Tatiana Borzoi
Group 2 CH Serandida East So Bigstar Ibizan Hound
Group 3 GCH Koda’s Mighty Man Of VAlor CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Issibaa’s Goinforthegold Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk
Group 1 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 2 Sonnenscheih Verano Giant Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN Leonberger
Group 4 GCH Vikingus Caesar Eytukan Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James White
Group 1 GCH Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire Cesky Terrier
Group 2 CH Gangway’s Mission Excavator Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Sayo’s Jai Ho Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Involo The King of Pop Papillion
Group 2 GCH Liberty’s Gris Gris Creole Treat Italian Greyhound
Group 3 CH Stonehill Great Escape Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 Shepherd’s Rolley Polley Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Lionheart’s E-Z Always Betts On The River Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat Keeshond
Group 3 CH Tumbleweed Walkin’ Streets O’Gold Schipperke
Group 4 CH Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn Lhasa Apso



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk
Group 1 GCH Broadways Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lake Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH CH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel Border Collie
Group 3 GCH Moonfly’s Maid For Show Australian Cattle Dog
Group 4 Gwyndolyn’s Lo ‘N Behold Pembroke Welsh Corgi