web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Tidewater KC Of Virginia (2)

Date 11/02/2013
Show Location Virginia Beach VA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany
Group 4 GCH Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH BN Wirehaired Pointing Griffon



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 2 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 CH Von Engel’s Postive Magic Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 CH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 3 CH Glenns Monte Carlo West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd at Burberry Sealyham Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Primo’s Here’s Looking at You Kid Yorkshire Terrier
Group 3 CH LN-Quest Sounds of Victory Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Dazzles Texas Justice Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso
Group 3 GCH Katbird’s Evolution Matters at Kayas Boston Terrier
Group 4 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 Sunway Lo-Cash Cowboy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund