web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Oak Ridge KC (2)

Date 11/02/2013
Show Location Knoxville TN
Best In Show Judge Mr. Thomas Kirstein
Best In Show GChHKiarry’s Pandora’s Box
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Goldsand’s Columbus
Breed Russell Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Yuhasz
Group 1 GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm Pointer
Group 2 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH The 1st Call For Trumps Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert (Polly) Smith
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick Whippet
Group 4 GCH Legacy Busch’s Bold And Brave Beagle - 15



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Comancheria’s Ciye Chiricahua Cochise Tibetan Mastiff
Group 3 CH Kimmit’s Rockstar Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion at Runes CD RN Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Ardsley Run Heaven Sent Parson Russell Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kilkenny’s Sullivan of Castlerock Glen of Imaal Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreux Papillon
Group 3 GCH Trotwood Fourth of July Rocket at Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Exmoor’s Epitome Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 CH Starcreek’s May I Have This Dance French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Glenleigh Gangs N Roses Bichon Frise
Group 4 CH Cozmos Custombuilt Lhasa Apso



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Yuhasz
Group 1 GCH Jesstar Nirvana Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Alexy Handsome Devil Smooth Collie