web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Northeastern Indiana KC (2)

Date 11/03/2013
Show Location Ft. Wayne IN
Best In Show Judge Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Breed Great Dane


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Christine Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Tabatha’s Sunfest Decker Labrador Retriever
Group 3 GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH Vizsla
Group 4 CH Stage Presents The Wizard Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Donald Sturz
Group 1 GCH Tells Mattrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W. Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 CH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose Whippet
Group 4 GCH Ingram’s Martha Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Rivergrove’s Chateau De Castlenau Great Pyrenees
Group 4 Red Rock Cayon’s Pretty Boy Floyd Cane Corso



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Merle Taylor
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 3 GCH Panterh Creek The Full Monty Parson Russell Terrier
Group 4 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
Group 1 CH Ballwick Honey Boo Boo Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCH Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese
Group 4 GCH Gaga Lady De Aqila Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Rinchen’s Blazing Illusion By Dzine Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 GCH Litilann’s Showtime Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Gunthers Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 CH Lockenhaus’ Rumor Has It V Kenlyn German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 Deja Vu Popsakadoo Grin & Bear It Briard
Group 3 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Silver Dust Secret Agent Australian Cattle Dog