web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Virginia Beach KC

Date 11/03/2013
Show Location Virginia Beach VA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Roger Hartinger
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour
Breed Irish Setter


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCHDC Ableaim Que This Music MC Whippet
Group 2 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 GCH Criston Enchanted Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Ronald
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH GHDD Seamus Lord of The Dance Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Ironwood’s Marcelo Roman Luciano Neapolitan Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 CH Mcvan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 4 GCH Lil’Itch Steeplechase Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Ragdoll’s Purple Heart Pomeranian
Group 3 CH Elbron Showdown Havanese
Group 4 GCH Burmack’s Highlander at Chesterfield Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Wuest
Group 1 GCH Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love Shiba Inu
Group 2 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 3 GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon at Asans Chow Chow
Group 4 Gotham Celestial Followin Fantabulus 2 Shadyharbor French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard
Group 3 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Gryffin South Beach Babe Pembroke Welsh Corgi