web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Virginia Beach KC (2)

Date 11/04/2013
Show Location Virginia Beach VA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH PBJ’s Fearless Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 Emery’s Chasing The Sun Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 2 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 3 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet
Group 4 CH Raquel Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 4 GCH Ironwood’s Paparazzi Neopolitan Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd at Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 4 GCH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Ragdoll’s Purple Heart Pomeranian
Group 3 CH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 4 GCH Burmack’s Highlander at Chesterfield Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 3 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 4 CH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund