web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Talbot KC

Date 11/07/2013
Show Location Salisbury MD
Best In Show Judge Mr. Chuck Winslow
Best In Show GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded
Breed Pekingese
Reserve Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas Johnson
Group 1 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH PBJ’s Fearless Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 4 CH Legacy Random Icon English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 CH Raquel Welch of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN Saint Bernard
Group 3 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 4 GCH Spillways Man About Town Kodiak Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Lloyd
Group 1 GCH Invercrest Surely Why Not Scottish Terrier
Group 2 CH Doncastle’s Nathan of Mac-Ken-Char West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket to Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking at You American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Besty Dale
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 4 GCH Karisma Heart and Soul Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Chuck Winslow
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Brighton Mikamoto Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Lefox Born To Boogie French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Sam Lowchen



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Stebbins
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund
Group 4 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie