web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Hernando County KC

Date 11/09/2013
Show Location Brooksville FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Molly Martin
Best In Show CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece
Breed Whippet


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joy Brewster
Group 1 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Set’R Ridge’s Dirty Dancing English Setter
Group 3 GCH Braut’s April Breeze Of Delcrest German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Rissana Hillwood’s Perfect Crime Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joy Brewster
Group 1 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet
Group 2 GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC Saluki
Group 3 Veramonte’s Big River Judah Basenji
Group 4 GCH Rivendells Hotwire SW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 CH Araby High Pointe Boxer
Group 2 GCH Shamrock’s Fast Eddie D Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 CH London’s Getting My Happy Back Akita
Group 4 GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dawn Hansen
Group 1 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter Dandie Dinmont Terier
Group 3 Attract Attentions She’zz On Fire Parson Russell Terrier
Group 4 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ronald Menaker
Group 1 Starfire’s El Conquistador Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Kaylen’s Oh Really Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dawn Hansen
Group 1 CH Targa Talk About Kaylens Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog
Group 3 CH Martini’s On The Turning Away Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 CH Blancho’s Tonateuh Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Noe
Group 1 Old English Sheepdog Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible Rough Collie
Group 3 GCH Suncrest Cerulean Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Legacy Legend’s Cutting Edge Cardigan Welsh Corgi