web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ozarks KC

Date 11/09/2013
Show Location Springfield MO
Best In Show Judge Mr. Bruce Voran
Best In Show GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style
Breed Boxer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye
Breed Miniature Schnauzer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jamie Hubbard
Group 1 GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea Vizsla
Group 2 GCH Stoneypoint’s Time Reign Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 Rhapsody’s Rythm And Blues Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 GCH Bessdachs Electric Martini Smooth Dachshund
Group 2 CH Vinla’s L.A. Ink Beagle - 13"
Group 3 CH K-run’s Count Your Blessings All Around Beagle - 15"
Group 4 GCH Juba Lee Jersey Boy Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Edd Bivin
Group 1 GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style Boxer
Group 2 GCH Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Kilyka’s Three Sheets At Aegir Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Kingsview Just Ebony Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumhill Hellraiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Derrydown Schooner’s Keeping Up Appearances Dandie Dinmont Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
Group 1 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel
Group 2 CH Sweetbriar Little Boy Boo Pug
Group 3 CH Ista’s Just The Way You Are Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Xela’s Party Hat Affenpinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Edd Bivin
Group 1 Judge’s The Stars Are Out Tonite Standard Poodle
Group 2 Limelite’s Magic Wand At CAC Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Deja-Vu I’m The Prince Boston Terrier
Group 4 GCH Daradan’s On The Fast Track Shiba Inu



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lydia Coleman Huchinson
Group 1 GCH Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt Belgian Tervuren
Group 2 GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze Australian Shepherd
Group 3 Davenitch Valient Warrior Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 CH Romayne’s You Are My Sunshine Shetland Sheepdog