web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Furniture City KC

Date 11/09/2013
Show Location Winston Salem NC
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman
Best In Show GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed Giant Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
Breed German Shorthaired Pointer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Group 1 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany
Group 3 GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Conquest’s This Is It! Parti Colored Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Alexander’s Gold Rush Xcetera Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 2 Lanbur Thompsons Eye Candy Beagle - 13"
Group 3 GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC Ibizan Hound
Group 4 DC Kominek’s Play The Game Of Thrones SC Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba St Bernard
Group 3 GCH Tallyesyn N Adria’s Pacific Ice V Kendon Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Starrdogs Kingston Horton Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 3 CH Waybroke Broxden Christian Dior Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Villanova Blame It On The Bossanova Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Raymond Filburn
Group 1 GCH Dejavu I Want’a Talk About Me Chinese Crested
Group 2 CH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Ji Jo’s And Shatara’s High Voltage Havanese
Group 4 CH Afternoon Delight Forussi Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling Dalmatian
Group 2 CH Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Overtop GloryB Victoria Secret Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Group 1 CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Tregaron Rhys Emrys Cardigan Welsh Corgi