web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Kalamazoo KC

Date 11/09/2013
Show Location Kalamazoo MI
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Lesley Hiltz
Best In Show GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara
Breed Saluki
Reserve Best In Show GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed Bouvier des Flandres


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity American Water Spaniel
Group 3 CH Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini Engllish Cocker
Group 4 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Kamada’s New York Minute Whippet
Group 3 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 4 GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Group 1 CH Snowmists Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Shadigrees Sequel To Legends Boxer
Group 3 CH Ivoss Super Cops Tank Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Katons Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Alice Watkins
Group 1 CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Sharobs Commander In Chief Irish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 GCH Riverside Play By Play Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Group 3 GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 CH Fletcher Andes Henshaw Maltese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliot Weiss
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillow Talk Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalifield Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Gunthers Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 2 GCH LaBrise Sunny Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Trelynns Something About Amy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Aberlours Seabiscuit Bearded Collie