web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mispillion KC

Date 11/10/2013
Show Location Salisbury MD
Best In Show Judge Mr. David Bolus
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box
Breed American Foxhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin
Group 1 GCH PBJ’s Fearless Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 3 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell Bloodhound
Group 3 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 4 CH Mcmagjic’s Mojo Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Crispy Legacy Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Joker Land’s Glacyka Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Lloyd
Group 1 GCH Karisma Heart And Soul Silky Terrier
Group 2 GCH Marcosa’s Bachelor Button Havanese
Group 3 CH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 4 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robin Stansell
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart French Bulldog
Group 3 CH Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Planett’s Star Reporter Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Acadia Stage Presence Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool as a Cucumber Briard
Group 3 GCH Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC Australian Shepherd
Group 4 Cityside Wickedly Split Pembroke Welsh Corgi