web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Grand Rapids KC

Date 11/10/2013
Show Location Kalamazoo MI
Best In Show Judge Mr. Jon Cole
Best In Show GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
Breed Saluki
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed Chinese Shar-Pei


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Group 1 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 3 GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH American Water Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lesley Hiltz
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC Scottish Deerhound
Group 3 GCH Kamada’s New York Minute Whippet
Group 4 GCH Till’s Voice of Summer Beagle - 15



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 CH Kimmit’s Rockstar Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Katon’s Eye of The Tiger V Morgenwald Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliott Weiss
Group 1 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 2 CH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage Standard Manchester Terrier
Group 3 CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 2 Marshelle Xtra Bold Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 4 CH Hilltop’s Watch Me Now Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfied Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 4 CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
Group 1 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It Kenlyn German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Vinlands Leifur Icelandic Sheepdog