web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Hernando County KC

Date 11/10/2013
Show Location Brooksville FL
Best In Show Judge Ms. Joy Brewster
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 GCH Set’R Ridge’s Dirty Dancing English Setter
Group 2 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 CH The 1st Call For Trumps Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Chiffon Revolution Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Molly Martin
Group 1 GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece Whippet
Group 2 Siphra’s Wish You Were Here Pharaoh Hound
Group 3 CH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dawn Hansen
Group 1 GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler Bullmastiff
Group 3 Island Farm’s Heathrow Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CGC CD RE CA Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 Hampton Court Broxden Formaggio Per Favore Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne Dandie Dinmont Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dawn Hansen
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Kaylen’s Oh Really Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 4 Jacindas Set the World On Fire Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ronald Menaker
Group 1 CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way Miniature Poodle
Group 2 CH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Erin N Advocate’s Special Agent RN Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Kennedy’s Bumble Bee Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
Group 1 CH Wynward’s Gotta Love That Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible Rough Collie
Group 3 GCH Suncrest Cerulean Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 Sandollar’s Taylormade of Skyecove Australian Shepherd