web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Madera Canyon KC

Date 11/11/2013
Show Location Tucson AZ
Best In Show Judge Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes
Best In Show GCH Coventry Allure At Wynstar
Breed Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Garry Allan
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles Clumber Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesacola Hardwood Balitmore Raven Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Garry Allan
Group 1 CH Sporting FIelds Shameless Whippet
Group 2 GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator Harrier
Group 4 CH Quiet Creek’s Limited Edition Bloodhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Carolyn Alexander
Group 1 GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause and Effect Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Aristes Paint It Black Black Russian Terrier
Group 4 GCH Desert Winds One Step Beyond Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Alexander
Group 1 GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion West Highland White Terrier
Group 2 GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin Border Terrier
Group 3 CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kruse’s High Interest Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Larry Abbott
Group 1 GCH Victory Spencer Japanese Chin
Group 2 GCH Winsome Nirvana Blanque Triple Play Pug
Group 3 CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates Brussels Griffon
Group 4 CH Strongfort Opium Puffn Muffn Affenpinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Group 1 GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Ruttkay Chance Keeshond
Group 4 GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
Group 1 GCH Coventry Allure At Wynstar Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Stonebrook’s Divine Design Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Mishaook’s Lautrec Belgian Tervuren