web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Penn Treaty KC

Date 11/14/2013
Show Location Oaks PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Terry Stacy
Best In Show GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret
Breed Akita
Reserve Best In Show GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded
Breed Pekingese


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Carol Brown
Group 1 GCH My Buddy’s Times They Are A-Changin Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Honeygait Wilsonlake Skyy English Setter
Group 4 CH Quail Hollow Finnick Odair Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 CH Snow Hill Soulful Mind Whippet
Group 4 GCH Turningpt Cass Edge Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Joan Scott
Group 1 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 GCH A. Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 3 GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance Great Dane
Group 4 GCH Skansen’s Havannah Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Geraldine Kelly
Group 1 GCH Wrightwyn’s Power Play Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 GCH Class Act By Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 CH Malvado Thunder Storm Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream Havanese
Group 3 GCH El Grande Rock Of Love Bobchi Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Burmack’s Highlander At Chesterfield Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Joan Scott
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 3 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke
Group 4 GCH Peja’s N Ken’s Saddle’em Up For Suze Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Group 1 GCH Pinehill’s Payday Of Hays Hill German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Nchanted Silk Lining Pembroke Welsh Corgi