web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Dayton KC

Date 11/15/2013
Show Location Columbus OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Anne Katona
Best In Show CH Baliwick Behold And Believe
Breed Toy Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina
Breed Dandie Dinmont Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda More
Group 1 GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengence English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 3 GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD Curly-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Karen Wilson
Group 1 GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit Scottish Deerhound
Group 3 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 4 GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour at Signet Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno Boxer
Group 3 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Kamterras Legato Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper Airedale Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 CH Baliwick Behold And Believe Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential at Enginuity Havanese
Group 3 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Tupelo P’nash I am The Greatest Careva Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH KJ’s Hot Date Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier
Group 4 GCH Litilanns Showtime Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Shreve
Group 1 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Classical Let’s Be Frank Bearded Collie