web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Umpqua KC

Date 11/15/2013
Show Location Roseburg OR
Best In Show Judge Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Best In Show GCH M & M’s Fear The Beard
Breed Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Best In Show GCH Kulana’s Sh-Boom
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Jabren’s Irish Star Vizsla
Group 2 GCH Promedade’s Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Whistlestops Wind On The Water Irish Water Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Goodtime’s Sweet Talkin Guy Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH M & M’s Fear The Beard Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Barkari’s Lor Vitra Caymus Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Glencrag’s Kiann O’Fernill Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jeanne Zuver
Group 1 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss Sunstra Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Spyglass N Aviator Sail With The Wind Portuguese Water Dog
Group 4 GCH Snoline N Snowaters On A Roll Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Terry Carter
Group 1 GCH Regency Play For Keeps Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 3 CH Wagabound’s Wildfire Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Charthill Radiant Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Terry Carter
Group 1 GCH Kulana Sh-Boom Chinese Crested
Group 2 GCH Wyncliff’s Wallstreet Wonder Silky Terrier
Group 3 GCH Askin Bidin My Time Havanese
Group 4 GCH Conemara Red Max Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Summerwind’s Rumour Has It Keeshond
Group 2 GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Litilann’s Light Camera Action Standard Poodle
Group 4 CH DV9K9's Red Hot Start Finnish Spitz



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Terry Carter
Group 1 GCH Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffndor Bouvier des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor Puli
Group 3 GCH Copper Hill’s No Reservations Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Mariels Harvest Moon Cardigan Welsh Corgi