web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Philadelphia DFA

Date 11/15/2013
Show Location Oaks PA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Geraldine (Geri) Kelly
Best In Show GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Wallbanger Fringe
Breed Puli


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Kristen Francis
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 CH Cobblestone Black Label English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Cairncross Concierge With Tullane Irish Setter
Group 4 GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH CGC Wirehaired Pointing Griffon



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 2 GCH Turningpt Cass Edge Smooth Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 4 CH Sunups Heavenly Scent English Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Nancy Simmons
Group 1 GCH A. Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 2 GCH Quintessential Chauncey Komondor
Group 3 GCH Spillway’s Man About Town Kodiak Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Constantine
Group 1 GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Class Act By Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 GCH Wrightwyn’s Power Play Bedlington Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elaine Lessig
Group 1 GCH Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador Smooth Chihuahua
Group 2 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 4 CH Lakeside Fourig You’re So Vain Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elaine Lessig
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Lefox Born To Boogie French Bulldog
Group 3 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 4 CH Kendee’s Mysterious Flaming Star Of The Angels Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Wallbanger Fringe Puli
Group 2 GCH Provenhill’s Devilicious Smooth Collie
Group 3 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie
Group 4 GCH Maijeune’s Amazing Grace Bouvier Des Flandres