web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Salisbury North Carolina KC

Date 11/15/2013
Show Location Concord NC
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Mary Jane Carberry
Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Rita Bell
Group 1 CH Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC English Setter
Group 3 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 4 GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Donavon Thompson
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 CH Crossroads Josie’s Dunwishin American Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Donavon Thompson
Group 1 CH Legacy’s Time To Shine German Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Avalon Bey’s Are The Stars Out Tonight Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Vandra Huber
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 CH Repitition’s Jolee’s Spring Time In April Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH Lil’Itch Steeplechase Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jim Briley
Group 1 CH Shadowfox Blu Taboo Of Diva Chinese Crested
Group 2 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux Papillon
Group 3 GCH Oakhill’s Two Times The Dragon Pekingese
Group 4 Rama’s La Adoro Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Martini’s Jameson Nightcap Boston Terrier
Group 4 GCH Overtop GloryB Victoria Secret Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ruby Hertz
Group 1 CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall Briard
Group 3 CH Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund