web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Canadian Valley KC

Date 11/15/2013
Show Location Chickasha OK
Best In Show Judge Mr. Lawrence Sinclair
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed Brittany


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer
Group 4 CH Daybreak Chestnuts Topbrass English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Lawrence Sinclair
Group 1 GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 CH Serandida East So Bigstar Ibizan Hound
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Bessdach Electric Martini Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 CH Jokar’s N Happy Tail’s Fergalicious Boxer
Group 3 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 4 CH D’Rays Grin And Bear It Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judith Daniels
Group 1 CH Glentom’s Dirty Harry Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 GCH Solana Demolition Man Skye Terrier
Group 4 GCH Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire Cesky Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH MC’S the Last Stand Pomeranian
Group 3 CH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You Maltese
Group 4 GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ Toy Fox Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lawrence Sinclair
Group 1 GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Flatroad’s The One And Only French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert D Smith
Group 1 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Kensil’s Irish Maiden Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel Border Collie
Group 4 GCH Xiv Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Go Lucky Cardigan Welsh Corgi