web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Del-Otse-Nango KC

Date 11/16/2013
Show Location Syracuse NY
Best In Show Judge Mr. Thomas Bradley III
Best In Show GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH. McVans to Russia with Love
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Martin
Group 1 GCH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Weymouths En Fuego English Setter
Group 3 CH Calico Cognac and Cream Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 4 GCH Timberlacs All Hands On Deck Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Renyolds
Group 1 GCH Bridge Hills Mr. Masons Misbehavin’ Beagle - 15
Group 2 GCH Spring Valleys Great Vincero Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Tells Caught Ya Lookin Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Carrickaneena Tyrconnell Irish Wolfhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman
Group 1 GCH Rosewoods Royal Flush Newfoundland
Group 2 GCH Raindance Led Zeppelin of Marquis Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Ramahill Absolutes I Am Legend of RW Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 CH Guardenias Splish Splash Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Powell
Group 1 CH McVans to Russia with Love Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Fox Jars Absolutely Awesome Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Nazans I’m In Like Flynn Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk
Group 1 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Piccadils Twist And Shout Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Edge Papillon
Group 4 CH Chase Landss Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Wuest
Group 1 GCH Canal Sides Imperator Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Rinchens Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 GCH Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love Shiba Inu
Group 4 GCH Xlnts Oops Ima Smooth at Tedi-Lan Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Susan Godek
Group 1 GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Stonepillars Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Vinelakes One Fell Swoop Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Milas Latin Fever Rough Collie