web analytics
Login
Subscribe

KC Of Philadelphia

Date 11/16/2013
Show Location Oaks PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Randy Garren
Best In Show GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box
Breed American Foxhound
Reserve Best In Show GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
Breed Norfolk Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Clay Coady
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Casbar’s A Hart Act To Follow Labrador Retriever
Group 3 GCH P’Gell N BLT Bonus Bucks ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Jazzberry N’ Karajen’s Eight Diamond Lil SH Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharon Candace Way
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH XO Bellini Pharaoh Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Shelton
Group 1 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 3 CH Snowmist’s Quicksliver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Tallyesyn N Adria’s Pacific Ice V Kendon Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jane Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 2 GCH Crispy Legacy Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Class Act By Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terirer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis McCoy
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy Toy Fox Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Carl Gomes
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire Chow Chow
Group 3 CH Bayshore Stonehave La Perla Negra Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Rick Gschwender
Group 1 GCH Ha’Penny Mirmar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Nchanted Silk Lining Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Pinehill’s Payday Of Hays Hill German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie