web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Tucson KC

Date 11/16/2013
Show Location Tucson AZ
Best In Show Judge Mr Gary Andersen
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show CH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe
Breed Cavalier King Charles Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr Alvin Krause
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles Clumber Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It Vizsla
Group 3 GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 4 CH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast Sussex Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Elaine Whitney
Group 1 GCH Downhome HiTech Innovator Harrier
Group 2 GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell Bloodhound
Group 3 GCH Daniel Boone Beagle - 15"
Group 4 GCH Tievoli Rumor’s Oh Hail Yeah Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr Robert Whitney
Group 1 GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Dandylion’s Blowin It Out Da Box Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms Gay Dunlap
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina
Group 1 CH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream Havanese
Group 3 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play Pug
Group 4 Blackswan Rising Star Forget Me Not Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Rio Sky’s Flashback Miniature Poodle
Group 3 CH Brighton Signature Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina
Group 1 GCH Gentry’s About Face Rough Collie
Group 2 GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa Bouvier des Flandres
Group 4 GCH Mishaook’s Lautrec Belgian Tervuren