web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Central Ohio KC

Date 11/17/2013
Show Location Columbus OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. Jordan Chamberlain
Best In Show GCH Goldsand’s Columbus
Breed Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Yuhasz
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell English Setter
Group 2 CH Lookout’s Caramel ‘N Heywires America Runs On German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 3 CH Easthill Boxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Catherine Bell
Group 1 GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit Scottish Deerhound
Group 2 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 3 CH Raybar’s Twist Of Fate Whippet
Group 4 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black & Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Nelson Huber
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Tiji’s Fire On The Moon Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Wade
Group 1 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 3 Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Pastyme’s The Dandie Wears Prada Dandie Dinmont Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 3 CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 CH Baliwick Behold And Believe Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier Shiba Inu
Group 4 GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine Belgian Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH C and J’s Silver Charm of Chrysalis Smooth Collie