web analytics
Login
Subscribe

KC Of Philadelphia (2)

Date 11/17/2013
Show Location Oaks PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Clay Coady
Best In Show GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded
Breed Pekingese


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Starfield’s Army Strong V Bulkley JH German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Crimsonacre Wind Chime Irish Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William (Bill) Shelton
Group 1 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 3 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 Lehigh Guilty Pleasure Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Group 1 GCH Cr-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 GCH A. Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 3 GCH Snowcrest’s Leone Di Oro Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Ironwood’s Papparazzi Neopolitan Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kerry Lee
Group 1 GCH Class Act By Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 4 GCH Gleanntan Wondeful Wizard Of Oz Skye Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Randy Garren
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Burmack’s Highlander At Chesterfield Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis Mccoy
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 CH Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane Miniature Poodle
Group 3 GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
Group 1 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Maijeune’s Amazing Grace Bouvier des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Hillside Special And Hamazing Belgian Tervuren
Group 4 GCH Fashions Glamourus Gal CGC Smooth Collie