web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Ocala DC (2)

Date 11/17/2013
Show Location Ocala FL
Best In Show Judge Mr. William Stebbins
Best In Show GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Breed Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 CH The 1st’s Call For Trumps Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Bluewater’s Fionn Mac Cumhaill of Skipfire RA Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Whitney Coombs
Group 1 GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD RN NA AXJ NF SC Saluki
Group 2 CH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 3 CH Undercover Imara Simond Says Legend Basenji
Group 4 Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Judy Harrington
Group 1 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Big Beach’s You’re The One For Me Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Del Sur Portuguese Water Dog
Group 4 CH Rummer Run’s Black Magic Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 CH Tipperary Rumor Has It Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 3 GCH Temora Ri Diercc Australian Terrier
Group 4 GCH White Oaks Invincible Snowplow West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sandra Walker
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 CH Ji Jo’s Mystic Problem Child Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Trotwood Fourth of July Rocket at Bo-Bett Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Walton
Group 1 CH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGC Dalmatian
Group 3 Lavandaire Storybook Dreams Miniature Poodle
Group 4 CH Kaylen’s Just My Style Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 CH Classical’s Magical Meemie Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Chelson Gotta Wear Shades Shetland Sheepdog