web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Whidbey Island KC

Date 11/17/2013
Show Location Monroe WA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Robert Vandiver
Best In Show GCH Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH
Breed Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road
Breed Black And Tan Coonhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Pluis Davern
Group 1 GCH Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Clumon Ragin Cajun At Breakaway Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Group 1 GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road Black And Tan Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Always Blue Caboose Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 GCH Starline’s Windborn Sweet Liberty Whippet
Group 4 GCH Farao Anubis Inferno Pharaoh Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victor Of Loki CGC Tibetan Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready Akita
Group 3 GCH Marinella’s Saturday Night Special Portuguese Water Dog
Group 4 GCH Foxfire’s Tell Me About It Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Alexander
Group 1 GCH Cambria’s Kid-N-Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 3 Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Terriwood MVP Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Betsy Dale
Group 1 GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw Havanese
Group 3 GCH Jimijo’s Bare With Me Brussels Griffon
Group 4 GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Shyladawn’s Timeless Beauty Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Dreamland’s Millionaire’s Club Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Guardian’s Angel At Mtnview Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Danelle Brown
Group 1 Tallyrand Love So Amazing Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 JBB’s We Could Have It All Bouvier des Flandres
Group 4 GCH Blue Isle’s Bourree Australian Shepherd