web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Holyoke KC

Date 11/21/2013
Show Location West Springfield MA
Best In Show Judge Mr. William Gunter
Best In Show GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP
Breed Boxer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Pinehill’s Payday of Hays Hill
Breed German Shepherd Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
Group 1 GCH Vermilion’s Sea Breeze Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Ojalvo
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 GCH Spring Valley’s Great Vincero CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Aviance’s Pramada For Terms of Endearment SL Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Enrique Filippini
Group 1 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 2 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RN Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible at Orion West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 GCH Andi Adonis Pug
Group 4 GCH Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy Toy Fox Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Group 1 CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin’ The Stakes Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk American Eskimo Dog
Group 3 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 4 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Enrique Filippini
Group 1 GCH Pinehill’s Payday of Hays Hill German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Bjarkarkots Hroi Hottur Luke MX AXJ OF Icelandic Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot Bouvier des Flandres
Group 4 GCH Harmony Hill’s Money Talks Australian Shepherd