web analytics
Login
Subscribe

South Windsor KC

Date 11/22/2013
Show Location West Springfield MA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
Best In Show GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH
Breed Brittany
Reserve Best In Show GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed Giant Schnauzer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH Brittany
Group 2 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Setter
Group 4 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In the Air Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH DC Hallam’s Jordan of Arolet SC Pharaoh Hound
Group 3 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 4 GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN Saint Bernard
Group 4 GCH MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes On Me Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Gunter
Group 1 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd at Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 2 GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better Cairn Terrier
Group 3 CH Monamour JP Energy of A Kiss Russell Terrier
Group 4 CH AJ Artillery’s Party Boy American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Andi Adonis Pug
Group 4 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Enrique Filippini
Group 1 GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk American Eskimo Dog
Group 2 Fullmoon Devilish By Nature Schipperke
Group 3 GCH Brighton Mikamoto Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Ojalvo
Group 1 GCH Pinehill’s Payday of Hays Hill German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 CH Harmony Hill’s Money Talks Australian Shepherd
Group 3 Hetalia De La Valle Katahdin Beauceron
Group 4 CH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone Old English Sheepdog