web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Northeastern Maryland KC

Date 11/22/2013
Show Location West Friendship MD
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Wendy Wilhauck
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern
Breed German Shepherd Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Swartwood
Group 1 GCh Stelor’s Royalty Remembered German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Dias Taylor Made Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Swartwood
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH DC Hallam’s Gysai Gabriel RE MC LCX2 Pharaoh Hound
Group 3 GCH Starlite;s Made of the Best Stuff on Earth JC RN BN Saluki
Group 4 DC Doxdane’s Aviance Krewe Du Vieux SL Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 CH Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto Boxer
Group 3 CH Allure Playing with Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Rivergroves Bon Appetit BN PCD RE CA Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
Group 1 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking at You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 LAMZ Strike a Post Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 CH Glenns Monte Carlo West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 CH Sanherpinc Poporopo at Teritails Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
Group 1 GCH Grantilley Galaxy Moon Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 Maskova’s Sweet Cherry Wine of Valcopy English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 3 CH Circle W All that Glitters Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 L’Paige Islands in the Stream Standard Poodle
Group 2 Gothan Celstial Follwin Fantabulous 2 Shady Harbeor French Bulldog
Group 3 CH Planet’s Star Reporter Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ruby Hertz
Group 1 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCh Ha’Penny Mirimar the Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman CA BN HT AJX OA RA OF CGC NAP NJP Cardigan Welsh Corgi