web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Chesapeake KC Of Maryland

Date 11/23/2013
Show Location West Friendship MD
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
Best In Show GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern
Breed German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
Breed German Shorthaired Pointer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Don Evans
Group 1 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 CH Wyndswept’s Reflection of the Heart English Setter
Group 3 GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy Pointer
Group 4 GCH Trinity’sTucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 CH Sportingfields August Rush Whippet
Group 3 GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well that Ends Well Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Monocacy Bend’s Willow BN RN OA AXJ OF CGC English Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 3 CH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking at You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 CH Glenns Monte Carlo West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 CH. Sanherpinc Poporopo at Teritails Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Joker Land’s Glacyka Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 Huntwood’s Sweetlips at Bartestree Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH Bayard Wendy Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 Maskova’s Sweet Cherry Wine of Valcopy Toy Fox Terrier
Group 4 Pugbully El Noruego Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Paceaway Play It Again Lowchen
Group 3 CH Bellefleet’s Living in the Fast Lalne Miniature Poodle
Group 4 CH Starlite the Gremlin Tibetan Spaniel



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Paul Wilhauck
Group 1 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool as a Cucumber Briard
Group 4 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie