web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Minneapolis KC

Date 11/23/2013
Show Location Shakopee MN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Best In Show CH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity
Breed
Reserve Best In Show CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts
Breed Brussels Griffon


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity American Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash Brittany
Group 3 GCH Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 Kizmar Chrisand Royal Wickedness Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacquelline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Hundeleben Queens Armada Longhaired Dachshound
Group 3 GCH Kahl Me Foxglenns Cool Dude Bassett Hound
Group 4 GCH Daybreaks Bewitching Blossom Wirehaired Dachshound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Whitney Coombs
Group 1 GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elab Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float Portuguese Water Dog
Group 3 Elfenbein Hudson Horner Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Fayeks Zenyata Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Group 1 CH Huntwood Performance Of Tobylinn Airedale Terrier
Group 2 GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar White Bull Terrier
Group 3 Balkazo Staff The Last American Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Snowedon Nettie’s Pumpkin Pie Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel
Group 3 CH Tabs Scootin Boomer Of Storm Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Rocking K Mia’s Precious Surprise Shih Tzu



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
Group 1 GCH Ha Lee Kiki Ari Captain Morgan Lhasa Apso
Group 2 GCH Gunthers Gussied Up Edna Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH Laser Kiji No Way No How Lowchen
Group 4 CH Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Group 1 GCH Prydain Joshua Puli
Group 2 GCH Lightning Strikes El Xargall Briard
Group 3 GCH Margauxs Takes Two To Tango Bouvier des Flandres
Group 4 CH Turnabout Fort Apache Australian Cattle Dog