web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Windham County KC

Date 11/23/2013
Show Location West Springfield MA
Best In Show Judge Mr. David Ojalvo
Best In Show GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Whistestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 CH Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Mario N Beechwoods Midnight Express Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Group 1 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 GCH CH Aviance’s Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH Southchase’s Wilbert Roy Bluetick Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 3 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 4 GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah Tibetan Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
Group 1 CH Br’er Fox Philippa Of Hunterston Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Invercrest Surely Why Not Scottish Terrier
Group 3 CH Monamour JP Energy Of Kiss Russell Terrier
Group 4 CH AJ Artillery’s Party Boy American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Enrique Jorge Filippini
Group 1 GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Dorien Dancin’ On A Breeze Silky Terrier
Group 4 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Brighton Mikamoto Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke
Group 3 GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk American Eskimo Dog
Group 4 GCH A’Vigdors Extase De Ma Beaute French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Dunhill Celebration Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Pinehill’s Payday Of Hayshill German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 GCH Bjarkarots Hroi Hottur Luke MX AXJ OF Icelandic Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Heritage Ever After Pembroke Welsh Corgi