web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Montgomery KC (2)

Date 11/23/2013
Show Location Montgomery AL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Anne Schwartz
Best In Show GCH Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 GCH Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH CA Vizsla
Group 3 GCH Set’R Ridge’s Dirty Dancing English Setter
Group 4 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Frances (Marci) Forrester
Group 1 GCH Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji Saluki
Group 2 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style Boxer
Group 2 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 4 GCH Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Irisblu Mirage Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH Malvado Devil Woman Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Castille’s Endless Love Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Linn-Lee’s & Jenkar Makers Mark Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Group 1 CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Lionheart’s E-Z Always Betts On The Rive Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGC Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3 CH Valkin’s Dante Too Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 4 GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel Border Collie