web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Agathon KC (2)

Date 11/24/2013
Show Location Tallmadge OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Joan P. Scott
Best In Show GCH Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk
Breed Bichon Frise
Reserve Best In Show GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance
Breed English Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Group 1 GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Pemberley's Night Prowler Field Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Brianne's Willy Be President Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ronald S F Mahon
Group 1 CH RHill's Out Of The Ashes MS Smooth Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Gemdach Don t Blame ME Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 CH Pun Kotzky Jolly Roger Of Sunbriar Beagle - 15
Group 4 GCH Shojin s Turn Me Loose Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
Group 1 GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC Mastiff
Group 2 GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo Samoyed
Group 3 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH A. Feiner Eros Leonberger



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Virginia L. Lyne
Group 1 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 Abbeyrose Black Diamond Welsh Terrier
Group 3 CH Desire Of Love Dell-Antica Caledonia Skye Terrier
Group 4 GCH Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Virginia L. Lyne
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 2 CH Baliwick Behold And Believe Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 GCH Novel All Aquiver English Toy Spaniel - KC&R



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Shine's Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH By Request Bon Mot Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. June A. Penta
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Copperridge's Debonair CD RA Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH C And J's Silver Charm Of Chrysalis Smooth Collie