web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Springfield KC

Date 11/24/2013
Show Location West Springfield MA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Enrique Filippini
Best In Show GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed Giant Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Richardson
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Sandscape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH Brittany
Group 4 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 13
Group 3 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Group 1 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Drakyi Lion of Judah Tibetan Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Ojalvo
Group 1 CH Br’er Fox Philippa of Hunterston Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Invercrest Surely Why Not Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Monamour JP Energy of Kiss Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Wayne Gurin
Group 1 GCh. Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 2 Ch. Chaseland’s Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 3 GCh. Hoong Tao’s Walk This Way Pekingese
Group 4 GCh. Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk American Eskimo Dog
Group 2 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke
Group 3 GCH Marblehill’s Gleaming Icecaps Finnish Spitz
Group 4 GCH A’Vigdors Extase De Ma Beaute French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cathy Daugherty
Group 1 GCH Milas Latin Fever Rough Collie
Group 2 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund
Group 3 GCH Celebra’s Good Time Was Had By All Briard
Group 4 Winsong’s Coppertone Shetland Sheepdog