web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Worcester County KC

Date 11/30/2013
Show Location Worcester MA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Linda C. More
Best In Show GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box
Breed American Foxhound
Reserve Best In Show GCH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David L. Kittredge
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 CH Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Nonnies No Doubt English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Lennoxlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper CD RN CGC Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joy S. Brewster
Group 1 GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box American Foxhound
Group 2 GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
Group 1 GCH Szajda's Neverending Story Saint Bernard
Group 2 GCH Myla 'N Poli's Winter Rose Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Wildest Dream Midnight In Havana Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH Nakodo's My Blue Heaven Akita



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda C. More
Group 1 CH Giles Hill Sylvan Spiri Border Terrier
Group 2 GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 GCH Foxjar Absolutely Awesome Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William deVilleneuve
Group 1 GCH Smash JP Sakura Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Chaseland's Howard Glodek English Toy Spaniel - B&PC
Group 3 GCH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First Havanese
Group 4 CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Group 1 GCH Brighton Mikamoto Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH RinChen's Blazing Black Icon Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 GCH United's Light My World Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
Group 1 Pinebuck-Kismet's Vivere PT German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Dunhill Celebration Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout Puli
Group 4 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard