web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Beaufort KC

Date 12/01/2013
Show Location Savannah GA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Frank Sabella
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill
Breed Black Cocker Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Nexus Total Eclipse Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick Whippet
Group 2 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD RN NA AXJ NF SC Saluki
Group 4 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus at Her Majesty’s Request Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 4 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Katona
Group 1 CH Axcium’s Only The Brave Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 CH Fox Valley Devil in Disguise Parson Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kingsview Just Ebony Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 CH Yakee Easily Persuaded Pekingese
Group 2 CH Abbapoola’s Mr. Slice of Life Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH That’s Adorabull’s Dreaming of You Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Katona
Group 1 GCH Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn at Orlane Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Aned’s Guillaume Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Campbell
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi