web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ingham County KC (2)

Date 12/01/2013
Show Location East Lansing MI
Best In Show Judge Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Best In Show GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH
Breed American Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH American Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm Pointer
Group 3 GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven Gordon Setter
Group 4 GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carol Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC Scottish Deerhound
Group 2 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 4 GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
Group 1 GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN HOF PE Saint Bernard
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
Group 1 GCH Goldsand’s Columbus Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar Norwich Terrier
Group 4 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Terri Lyddon
Group 1 CH Baliwick Behold And Believe Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Dejavu I Want’A Talk About Me Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing Shih Tzu
Group 4 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Steve Hayden
Group 1 GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 GCH Sprookje Lunar Appellation Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Taylor
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT Border Collie
Group 3 CH Beaguile’s Suit Up Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman Norwegian Buhund