web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Camellia Capital KC

Date 12/01/2013
Show Location Woodland California
Best In Show Judge Ms. Judith Daniels
Best In Show GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It
Breed Keeshond
Reserve Best In Show GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw
Breed Havanese


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Group 1 CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable English Setter
Group 3 GCH Castlerock Come Together Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Penpoint King Arthur Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Dale Simmons
Group 1 GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love Whippet
Group 2 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound
Group 3 GCH Kadell’s Gold Dust W Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Mike Macbeth
Group 1 CH Foxfire’s Tell Me About It Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 CH Skansen’s Leather & Lace Of Twilight Giant Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Axteca’s Triple Seven Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Prata Lua Tsar Nickolas Of Farallon Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Group 1 GCH Sierra’s Ground Zero American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 CH Trueheart’s Courage Danny Barker West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Mike Macbeth
Group 1 GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw Havanese
Group 2 GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic Silky Terrier
Group 3 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon
Group 4 CH Toon Town Perfect Cadence Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ole Nielsen
Group 1 GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It Keeshond
Group 2 GCH Gold Strike Takachiyo Go Shiba Inu
Group 3 CH Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Ebony Sand’s Do I Feel Lucky Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ole Nielsen
Group 1 CH Suboja’s Army’s Solider HT German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Totdor Puli
Group 3 GCH Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HT PT Belgian Tervuren
Group 4 GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr Australian Shepherd