web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Beaufort KC (2)

Date 12/02/2013
Show Location Savannah GA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Charles Trotter
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick
Breed Whippet


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anne Katona
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 4 GCH Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH CA Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James White
Group 1 GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick Whippet
Group 2 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD RN NA AXJ NF SC Saluki
Group 4 GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James White
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Gladiators Zolotogo Grada Black Russian Terrier
Group 3 GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Request Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Sabella
Group 1 CH Axcium’s Only The Brave Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 CH Fox Valley Devil In Disguise Parson Russell Terrier
Group 3 Brynmawr N Seaplume’s Built Tough Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kingsview Just Ebony Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH That’s Adorabull’s Dreaming of You Havanese
Group 2 GCH Matriart LG Muffin Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 CH Abbapoola’s My Slice of Life Pomeranian
Group 4 Misti’s Lochlyn All Over The Road Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Sabella
Group 1 GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn at Orlane Lhasa Apso
Group 2 GCH Sweetmeadow’s Don’t Make My Brn I’s Blu Lowchen
Group 3 GCH Aned’s Guillaume Schipperke
Group 4 GCH Biba’s Cruisin For A Bruisin French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi