web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Miami DC

Date 12/07/2013
Show Location Miami FL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Eric Ringle
Best In Show GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed Standard Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH
Breed English Setter


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Group 1 GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH English Setter
Group 2 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 Shadesett Still Believing Sunhouse Pointer
Group 4 GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 CH Regimes Thriller of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Fetch&Smell Buttercup Beagle - 15
Group 3 Dragonfly’s Desert Firetail Whippet
Group 4 GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Teresa Gallo
Group 1 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki Tibetan Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man CGC Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 CH Russian Bears Rooting Tooting Shooting Cowboy Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Group 1 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 Tian Mi’s Made To Order of Yalyan Shih Tzu
Group 2 Practical Hero Jaguar In Sute Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Burmack’s Rosie V Evrmor Toy Manchester Terrier
Group 4 GCH Marsdon Frankly Speaking Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Teresa Gallo
Group 1 Lavandaire Storybook Dreams Miniature Poodle
Group 2 El Yoc G’Evident Giada Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 CH Bandog Major League Homerun at TX Star French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn at Orlane Lhasa Apso



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Classical’s Magical Meemie Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Jesstar Nirvana Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Tailwynd’s Nightstalker at Targons CD RE NA NAJ BN CGC Australian Cattle Dog
Group 4 GCH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog