web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Forsyth KC

Date 12/07/2013
Show Location Winston Salem NC
Best In Show Judge Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Best In Show CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour
Breed Irish Setter
Reserve Best In Show GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It
Breed Pug


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Weymouth En Fuego English Setter
Group 3 GCH Sovran’s Aranjuez Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Cobblestone’s Cosmopolitan English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Timothy Catterson
Group 1 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 3 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Beverly Vics
Group 1 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 CH Windswept’s The Games A’Foot at Stormrunner Alaskan Malamute
Group 3 GCH Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 4 CH Skansen’s Rose Colored Glasses Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
Group 1 GCHAn Garda Deja Vu Looking at You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy Russell Terrier
Group 4 GCH Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard of Oz Skye Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It Pug
Group 2 CH Luv Bug’s Permanent Impression Havanese
Group 3 GCH Ragdoll’s Purple Heart Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Yates
Group 1 GCH Kan Sings Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Rocyn’s Hot’Lanta Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Mauldin’s Carolina Moon-Shine Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Shelley Hennessy
Group 1 GCH Lumiturpa Arvi Finnish Lapphund
Group 2 GCH Vinlands Leifur Icelandic Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Legacy Legend’s Run For The Triple Crown Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie