web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Miami DC (2)

Date 12/08/2013
Show Location Miami FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Best In Show GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed Standard Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show Dragonfly’s Desert Firetail
Breed Whippet


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eric Ringle
Group 1 GCH Aerden’s Pretty in Pink JH English Setter
Group 2 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Aldebaran’s Remarkable Renata Vizsla
Group 4 CH The 1st’s Call For Trumps Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Teresa Gallo
Group 1 Dragonfly’s Desert Firetail Whippet
Group 2 Carlota Sommerled de Suarias Beagle - 13
Group 3 GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eric Ringle
Group 1 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake Standard Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki Tibetan Mastiff
Group 3 GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie for Heavens Sake Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH True Blue Madonna Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 3 Abbeyrose Black Diamond Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter Dandie Dinmont Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Dalton
Group 1 GCH Marsdon Frankly Speaking Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH Orchard Hill Play For Keeps Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep Toy Manchester Terrier
Group 4 CH Infiniti Serious Moonlight Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Dalton
Group 1 CH Brighton Signature Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Lavandaire Storybook Dreams Miniature Poodle
Group 3 GCH A’Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat’s El Che French Bulldog
Group 4 Gomera Chinese Shar-Pei



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Teresa Gallo
Group 1 CH Tailwynd’s Nightstalker at Targons CD RE NA NAJ BN CGC Australian Cattle Dog
Group 2 GCH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Classical’s Magical Meemie Bearded Collie
Group 4 Energie C5S Paparazzi Energie Des Costys Du Tomberg Australian Shepherd