web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Forsyth KC (2)

Date 12/08/2013
Show Location Winston Salem NC
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Beverly Vics
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Covey
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 CH Edgewood First’N Foremost English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Northwinds Just Jack English Setter
Group 4 GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Shelley Hennessy
Group 1 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 2 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Wells That Ends Well Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance Alaskan Malamute
Group 3 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 4 GCH Anndra’s Kachina Phoenix Rising Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Group 1 CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Bellwether It’s Hard To Be Me At Coldstream Border Terrier
Group 3 GCH Geanntan Wonderful Wizard Of Oz Skye Terrier
Group 4 Hotlick’s Sungoddess At Blujacs Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke
Group 1 CH Uwharrie Kismet Fametastik Italian Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH That’s Adorabull’s Dreaming Of You Havanese
Group 4 CH Gran’s Mister Wilson Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 2 CH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets Keeshond
Group 4 CH Rocyn’s Hot’Lanta Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn’ Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Vinlands Leifur Icelandic Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Honeyfox Brandy Alexander CDX RAE OA OAJ NF CGC Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Majestique Brave Heart Briard