web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mississippi Gulf Coast KC (2)

Date 12/08/2013
Show Location Gulfport MS
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Ann Hearn
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 CH Statesman’s Kenducky Derby Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Fieldfines Pure Gold CGC TDI CD JH German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Bear Hugh High Explosive Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4 Golddust’s Tuscan Merlot CD JH Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Campbell
Group 1 GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Owam’s Mister Sandman In Annsdreme Beagle - 15"
Group 3 GCH Houla’s Potter Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Group 4 La Rosa Dachs Walker Texas Ranger Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious Rottweiler
Group 3 CH Unforgetable Hd Nite Ryder Siberian Husky
Group 4 GCH Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Ann Hearn
Group 1 GCH Cumhill Hellraiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Evalill Excalibur Gus Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kelwyns History In The Making Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Babbi’s Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You Maltese
Group 4 GCH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Hall
Group 1 GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Kimik’s Sir Gawain Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 GCH Kennedy’s Bumble Bee Boston Terrier
Group 4 CH Adorabull Rudy Of Tres Chic French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Bayouland’s Capture The Flag Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 Ceilidh’s Coco Chanel Rough Collie