web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Space Coast KC

Date 12/10/2013
Show Location Orlando FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Geraldine (Geri) Kelly
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Group 1 GCH Chesterhope State of T Art Pointer
Group 2 GCH Vermilion’s Sea Breeze Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 4 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Pete Dawkins
Group 1 GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box American Foxhound
Group 2 GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator Harrier
Group 3 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas Holloway
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 3 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 4 GCH Sondaisas Crossfyre Akita



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 4 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 3 GCH Tamarin Tarheel Affenpinscher
Group 4 CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit Maltese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Helen Stein
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Fullibus Aquia Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 CH Surrey Cherry Garcia Miniature Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool as a Cucumber Briard
Group 3 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 4 GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream Australian Shepherd