web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Brevard KC

Date 12/11/2013
Show Location Orlando FL
Best In Show Judge Mr Eugene Blake
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire
Breed Irish Water Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Fieldstone Carousel's Hells Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Whitney
Group 1 GCH Down home Hitech Innovator Harrier
Group 2 GCH Sporting fields Shameless Whippet
Group 3 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara Saluki
Group 4 GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box American Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Longo Miller n Lore Diamond Lil Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Tiburon Arsenal Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty Anne Stenmark
Group 1 GCH Afterall's Painting the Sky Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 3 GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Hjohoo's Have Hjour Love for Me Cairn Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs Glenda Dawkins
Group 1 GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Smash JP Beauty & Beat Toy Poodle
Group 4 GCH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr Charles Olvis
Group 1 CH Dawin Hearts on Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 GCH Kimik's Sir Gawain Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elaine Whitney
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu Bouvier des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Karizma's Ike of Edale German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Border Collie